AT A GLANCE

UK Parliamentary constituencies

A dynamic guide to which Members of Parliament sit where

Alphabetically by constituency

Filter to show

Note: Select one or more filters to alter results dynamically e.g. to show only seats gained by Labour MPs in England's East Midlands who are women.

By MPs per party

By Gender, Age or Endurance

Note: Due to hierarchal logic selecting more than one party or region will produce no results.

By Region

Wales
Aberavon
Lab
HOLD
Stephen
Kinnock
2 terms
SWING6.7
Lab
MAJORITY50
17.3
17
67
15
63.3
10
61.9
Wales
Aberconwy
Con
HOLD
Guto
Bebb
3 terms
SWING5.7
Lab
MAJORITY2
10.7
17
71
15
66.2
10
67.6
Scotland
Aberdeen North
SNP
HOLD
Kirsty
Blackman
2 terms
SWING 9.6
LAB
MAJORITY11.2
19.3
17
59.2
15
64.9
10
59
Scotland
Aberdeen South
CON
GAIN
Ross
Thomson
1 term
SWING14.8
CON
MAJORITY10.7
4.2
17
68.6
15
71.3
10
67.8
Scotland
Aberdeenshire West & Kincardine
CON
GAIN
Andrew
Bowie
1 term
SWING14.1
CON
MAJORITY15.4
2.5
17
71.2
15
75.2
10
68.7
Scotland
Airdrie & Shotts
SNP
HOLD
Neil
Gray
2 terms
SWING9.7
LAB
MAJORITY0.5
19.3
17
59.2
15
66.4
10
57.9
England South East
Aldershot
Con
HOLD
Leo
Docherty
1 term
SWING4.4
Lab
MAJORITY23.5
8.8
17
64.2
15
63.8
10
66
England West Midlands
Aldridge-Brownhills
Con
HOLD
Wendy
Morton
2 terms
SWING3
Con
MAJORITY35.6
5.9
17
67.5
15
65.8
10
66.5
England North West
Altrincham & Sale West
Con
HOLD
Graham
Brady
6 terms
SWING2
Lab
MAJORITY12.2
14.1
17
72.1
15
70.2
10
69.3
Wales
Alyn & Deeside
Lab
HOLD
Mark
Tami
5 terms
SWING1.8
Lab
MAJORITY11.7
3.6
17
71
15
66.6
10
67.8
England East Midlands
Amber Valley
Con
HOLD
Nigel
Mills
3 terms
SWING4.5
Con
MAJORITY18.1
8.9
17
67.4
15
65.1
10
66.1
Scotland
Angus
CON
GAIN
Kirstene
Hair
1 term
SWING16
CON
MAJORITY6.6
18.6
17
63
15
67.6
10
60.8
Northern Ireland
Antrim East
DUP
HOLD
Sammy
Wilson
4 terms
SWING__
DUP
MAJORITY41.7
24.4
17
61
15
53.3
10
50.9
Northern Ireland
Antrim North
DUP
HOLD
Ian
Paisley Jr.
3 terms
SWING12.3
DUP
MAJORITY42.6
19
17
64.1
15
55.2
10
58.1
Northern Ireland
Antrim South
DUP
GAIN
Paul
Girvan
1 term
SWING5
DUP
MAJORITY7.4
4.8
17
63.3
15
54.2
10
54.2
Wales
Arfon
PCU
HOLD
Hywel
Williams
5 terms
SWING6.7
LAB
MAJORITY0.3
13.4
17
68.2
15
66.3
10
63.3
Scotland
Argyll & Bute
SNP
HOLD
Brendan
O'Hara
2 terms
SWING 13.3
CON
MAJORITY2.8
15.5
17
71.5
15
75.3
10
67.7
England South East
Arundel & South Downs
Con
HOLD
Nick
Herbert
4 terms
SWING2.9
LAB
MAJORITY39.7
6.4
17
74.6
15
73.1
10
73.4
England East Midlands
Ashfield
Lab
HOLD
Gloria
De Piero
3 terms
SWING8.9
CON
MAJORITY0.9
17.7
17
64
15
61.5
10
62.7
England South East
Ashford
Con
HOLD
Damian
Green
6 terms
SWING2.5
LAB
MAJORITY29.2
3.6
17
68.5
15
67.3
10
68.5
England North West
Ashton-under-Lyne
Lab
HOLD
Angela
Rayner
2 terms
SWING0.4
Lab
MAJORITY28.4
0.8
17
58.8
15
57.5
10
57.2
England South East
Aylesbury
Con
HOLD
David
Lidington
7 terms
SWING5.3
LAB
MAJORITY25
6
17
71
15
69
10
68.2
Scotland
Ayr, Carrick & Cumnock
CON
GAIN
Bill
Grant
1 term
SWING17.5
SNP
MAJORITY6
15.6
17
64.9
15
71.5
10
63.2
Scotland
Ayrshire Central
SNP
HOLD
Philippa
Whitford
2 terms
SWING 16.5
CON
MAJORITY2.8
24
17
65.3
15
72.6
10
64.7
Scotland
Ayrshire North & Arran
SNP
HOLD
Patricia
Gibson
2 terms
SWING 15.4
CON
MAJORITY7.7
17.5
17
64.8
15
71.1
10
62.7
England South East
Banbury
Con
HOLD
Victoria
Prentis
2 terms
SWING5.8
Lab
MAJORITY20.1
11.6
17
73.5
15
65.6
10
67.4
Scotland
Banff & Buchan
CON
GAIN
David
Duguid
1 term
SWING20.2
CON
MAJORITY8.9
22.5
17
61.6
15
66.5
10
60.4
England London
Barking
Lab
HOLD
Margaret
Hodge
7 terms
SWING2
LAB
MAJORITY45.3
10.2
17
61.9
15
58.1
10
60
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Barnsley Central
Lab
HOLD
Dan
Jarvis
3 terms (1 By-election)
SWING0.5
Lab
MAJORITY39.8
5.8
17
60.6
15
56.7
11
36.5
10
57.2
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Barnsley East
Lab
HOLD
Stephanie
Peacock
1 term
SWING3.8
Lab
MAJORITY32.5
1.3
17
58.6
15
55.7
10
56.8
England North West
Barrow & Furness
Lab*
HOLD
John
Woodcock
3 terms (* CO-OP)
SWING0.7
Con
MAJORITY0.5
1.3
17
68.5
15
63.3
10
64.3
England East
Basildon & Billericay
Con
HOLD
John
Baron
5 terms
SWING0.8
CON
MAJORITY29.8
17
65
15
62.9
10
63.7
England East
Basildon South & East Thurrock
Con
HOLD
Stephen
Metcalfe
3 terms
SWING3.1
Con
MAJORITY24.4
7.5
17
64.4
15
62.3
10
63.2
England South East
Basingstoke
Con
HOLD
Maria
Miller
4 terms
SWING4.7
Lab
MAJORITY16.9
4.1
17
68.3
15
66.6
10
67.1
England East Midlands
Bassetlaw
Lab
HOLD
John
Mann
5 terms
SWING4.4
CON
MAJORITY9.3
17
66.5
15
63.6
10
65.4
England South West
Bath
LDT
GAIN
Wera
Hobhouse
1 term
SWING 9.8
LDT
MAJORITY11.5
3.4
17
74.3
15
77.5
10
70.9
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Batley & Spen
Lab*
HOLD
Tracy
Brabin
1 term (& 2016 By-election *CO-OP)
SWING2.3
Lab
MAJORITY16.7
64.3
17
67.1
16
25.6
15
64.4
10
67.2
England London
Battersea
Lab
GAIN
Marsha
de Cordova
1 term
SWING10
Lab
MAJORITY4.4
11.2
17
71
15
67
10
66
England South East
Beaconsfield
Con
HOLD
Dominic
Grieve
6 terms
SWING4
LAB
MAJORITY43.9
5.6
17
72.3
15
71.1
10
70.4
England London
Beckenham
Con
HOLD
Bob
Stewart
3 terms
SWING4.4
Lab
MAJORITY29
8.8
17
76
15
72.4
10
72.5
England East
Bedford
LAB
GAIN
Mohammad
Yasin
1 term
SWING2
Lab
MAJORITY1.6
1.2
17
67.5
15
66.5
10
66.7
England East
Bedfordshire (Mid)
Con
HOLD
Nadine
Dorries
4 terms
SWING3.5
LAB
MAJORITY33.3
6.9
17
76.7
15
71.6
10
73
England East
Bedfordshire North East
Con
HOLD
Alistair
Burt
8 terms
SWING__
LAB
MAJORITY32.4
11.3
17
73.8
15
70.2
10
71.7
England East
Bedfordshire South West
Con
HOLD
Andrew
Selous
5 terms
SWING0.8
LAB
MAJORITY25.5
10.8
17
69.8
15
64.4
10
67
Northern Ireland
Belfast East
dup
HOLD
Gavin
Robinson
2 terms
SWING6.6
DUP
MAJORITY19.8
13.3
17
67.5
15
62.8
10
58.7
Northern Ireland
Belfast North
dup
HOLD
Nigel
Dodds
5 terms
SWING__
SFN
MAJORITY4.5
8.6
17
67.6
15
59.2
10
56.9
Northern Ireland
Belfast South
DUP
GAIN
Emma
Pengelly
1 term
SWING__
DUP
MAJORITY4.6
2.3
17
66.1
15
60
10
57.7
Northern Ireland
Belfast West
sfn
HOLD
Paul
Maskey
3 terms (1 By-election)
SWING 12.5
SFN
MAJORITY53.4
18.4
17
65.4
15
56.3
11
37.5
10
55
England London
Bermondsey & Old Southwark
Lab
HOLD
Neil
Coyle
2 terms
SWING 6.8
Lab
MAJORITY22.1
13.4
17
67.2
15
63.8
10
58.2
England North East
Berwick-upon-Tweed
Con
HOLD
Anne-Marie
Trevelyan
2 terms
SWING0.9
Con
MAJORITY27.9
15.7
17
71.8
15
69.6
10
52.5
Scotland
Berwickshire, Roxburgh & Selkirk
CON
GAIN
John
Lamont
1 term
SWING__
CON
MAJORITY21.1
21.7
17
71.5
15
74.2
10
87.1
England London
Bethnal Green & Bow
Lab
HOLD
Rushanara
Ali
3 terms
SWING6.6
Lab
MAJORITY59.2
13.3
17
69.9
15
63.9
10
64.1
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Beverley & Holderness
Con
HOLD
Graham
Stuart
4 terms
SWING__
Con
MAJORITY25.3
2.1
17
69
15
65.2
10
67.4
England South East
Bexhill & Battle
Con
HOLD
Huw
Merriman
2 terms
SWING7.2
CON
MAJORITY37.3
0.9
17
73.3
15
70.1
10
67.9
England London
Bexleyheath & Crayford
Con
HOLD
David
Evennett
7 terms (3 elsewhere)
SWING0.7
Lab
MAJORITY20
1.3
17
69.2
15
67.4
10
67.6
England North West
Birkenhead
Lab
HOLD
Frank
Field
10 terms
SWING2.8
Lab
MAJORITY58.4
5.6
17
67.7
15
62.7
10
57.7
England West Midlands
Birmingham Edgbaston
Lab
HOLD
Preet
Gill
1 term
SWING__
Lab
MAJORITY15.9
9.2
17
64.1
15
63
10
61.5
England West Midlands
Birmingham Erdington
Lab
HOLD
Jack
Dromey
3 terms
SWING2.4
Lab
MAJORITY19.6
4.8
17
57.2
15
53.3
10
54.2
England West Midlands
Birmingham Hall Green
Lab
HOLD
Roger
Godsiff
3 terms
SWING10.2
Lab
MAJORITY62.5
20.4
17
69.4
15
61.6
10
65
England West Midlands
Birmingham Hodge Hill
Lab
HOLD
Liam
Byrne
5 terms
SWING5
Lab
MAJORITY66.9
10
17
61.3
15
54.5
10
57.9
England West Midlands
Birmingham Ladywood
Lab
HOLD
Shabana
Mahmood
3 terms
SWING4.3
LAB
MAJORITY69.5
8.6
17
59
15
52.7
10
49.8
England West Midlands
Birmingham Northfield
Lab
HOLD
Richard
Burden
7 terms
SWING2.3
Lab
MAJORITY10.5
4.6
17
61.3
15
59.4
10
59.2
England West Midlands
Birmingham Perry Barr
Lab
HOLD
Khalid
Mahmood
5 terms
SWING2.9
LAB
MAJORITY41.6
5.7
17
63.1
15
59
10
60.1
England West Midlands
Birmingham Selly Oak
Lab
HOLD
Steve
McCabe
3 terms
SWING6.2
Lab
MAJORITY31
12.4
17
65.9
15
60.3
10
62.8
England West Midlands
Birmingham Yardley
Lab
HOLD
Jess
Phillips
2 terms
SWING 4.8
Con
MAJORITY37.2
21.2
17
61.3
15
57.3
10
57.3
England North East
Bishop Auckland
Lab
HOLD
Helen
Goodman
4 terms
SWING3.9
Con
MAJORITY1.2
7.7
17
64.1
15
59.6
10
60.8
England North West
Blackburn
Lab
HOLD
Kate
Hollern
2 terms
SWING7
Lab
MAJORITY42.9
13.9
17
67.2
15
60.1
10
67.1
England North West
Blackley & Broughton
Lab
HOLD
Graham
Stringer
6 terms
SWING1
LAB
MAJORITY48.9
3.4
17
56.1
15
51.6
10
50.5
England North West
Blackpool North & Cleveleys
Con
HOLD
Paul
Maynard
3 terms
SWING1.8
LAB
MAJORITY4.9
3.6
17
64.1
15
63.1
10
60
England North West
Blackpool South
Lab
HOLD
Gordon
Marsden
6 terms
SWING0.4
CON
MAJORITY7.2
0.8
17
59.8
15
56.5
10
56.3
Wales
Blaenau Gwent
Lab
HOLD
Nicholas
Smith
3 terms
SWING0
Lab
MAJORITY36.8
4.7
17
63
15
61.7
10
62.6
England North East
Blaydon
Lab
HOLD
Liz
Twist
1 term
SWING1.9
CON
MAJORITY28
3.8
17
70.2
15
66.4
10
67.7
England North East
Blyth Valley
Lab
HOLD
Ronnie
Campbell
8 terms
SWING__
LAB
MAJORITY18.6
5.4
17
67.1
15
60.1
10
62.6
England South East
Bognor Regis & Littlehampton
Con
HOLD
Nick
Gibb
6 terms
SWING__
CON
MAJORITY34.1
4.5
17
67.7
15
64.5
10
66.7
England East Midlands
Bolsover
Lab
HOLD
Dennis
Skinner
13 terms (Joint most)
SWING7.7
CON
MAJORITY11.4
15.4
17
63.3
15
61.1
10
60.9
England North West
Bolton North East
Lab
HOLD
David
Crausby
6 terms
SWING__
LAB
MAJORITY8.4
2.3
17
67.2
15
63.6
10
65.3
England North West
Bolton South East
Lab
HOLD
Yasmin
Qureshi
3 terms
SWING__
Lab
MAJORITY31
4.2
17
61.4
15
58.5
10
57.7
England North West
Bolton West
Con
HOLD
Chris
Green
2 terms
SWING0.1
Con
MAJORITY1.8
0.2
17
70.1
15
66.8
10
67.2
England North West
Bootle
Lab
HOLD
Peter
Dowd
2 terms
SWING__
Lab
MAJORITY72
8.4
17
69.2
15
64.4
10
59
England East Midlands
Boston & Skegness
Con
HOLD
Matt
Warman
2 terms
SWING5.7
CON
MAJORITY38.6
28.6
17
62.7
15
63.9
10
65.3
England East Midlands
Bosworth
Con
HOLD
David
Tredinnick
8 terms
SWING__
Con
MAJORITY32.6
12.1
17
69.6
15
67
10
70.6
England South West
Bournemouth East
Con
HOLD
Tobias
Ellwood
4 terms
SWING__
Lab
MAJORITY16.3
16.3
17
65.2
15
62.6
10
62.3
England South West
Bournemouth West
Con
HOLD
Conor
Burns
3 terms
SWING__
LAB
MAJORITY17.3
12.4
17
60.8
15
58
10
58.4
England South East
Bracknell
Con
HOLD
Phillip
Lee
3 terms
SWING5.1
Lab
MAJORITY28.7
10.2
17
70.6
15
65.3
10
68.2
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Bradford East
Lab
HOLD
Imran
Hussain
2 terms
SWING4.8
LAB
MAJORITY45
27.9
17
64.8
15
62.6
10
63.9
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Bradford South
Lab
HOLD
Judith
Cummins
2 terms
SWING__
Con
MAJORITY16.3
0.9
17
60.6
15
59.1
10
60.6
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Bradford West
Lab
HOLD
Naseem
Shah
2 terms
SWING6.9
Lab
MAJORITY48.1
19.8
17
67.4
15
63.6
12
50
10
66.7
England East
Braintree
Con
HOLD
James
Cleverly
2 terms
SWING__
Con
MAJORITY35
0.2
17
69.5
15
68.4
10
70
Wales
Brecon & Radnorshire
Con
HOLD
Christopher
Davies
2 terms
SWING 3.4
Con
MAJORITY19.5
6.7
17
76.9
15
73.8
10
72.5
England London
Brent Central
Lab
HOLD
Dawn
Butler
3 terms (1 for Brent South)
SWING 5.9
Lab
MAJORITY53.6
11.8
17
65
15
61.1
10
62.2
England London
Brent North
Lab
HOLD
Barry
Gardiner
6 terms
SWING__
Lab
MAJORITY30.2
9.5
17
68.4
15
63.5
10
63.3
England London
Brentford & Isleworth
Lab
HOLD
Ruth
Cadbury
2 terms
SWING9.5
Lab
MAJORITY19.8
18.9
17
72.4
15
67
10
65.9
England East
Brentwood & Ongar
Con
HOLD
Alex
Burghart
1 term
SWING0.5
LAB
MAJORITY45.4
3.4
17
70.6
15
71.6
10
73.2
Wales
Bridgend
Lab
HOLD
Madeleine
Moon
4 terms
SWING3
LAB
MAJORITY10.9
6
17
69.6
15
65.8
10
65.7
England South West
Bridgwater & West Somerset
Con
HOLD
Ian
Liddell-Grainger
5 terms (2 for Bridgwater)
SWING__
CON
MAJORITY26.5
0.3
17
65.3
15
67.6
10
66.5
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Brigg & Goole
Con
HOLD
Andrew
Percy
3 terms
SWING0.8
Con
MAJORITY27.4
1.6
17
68.2
15
63.2
10
65.7
England South East
Brighton Kemptown
LAB
GAIN
Lloyd
Russell-Moyle
1 term
SWING10.8
Lab
MAJORITY20
18.5
17
72.5
15
66.8
10
65.5
England South East
Brighton Pavilion
Grn
HOLD
Caroline
Lucas
3 terms
SWING5.5
GRN
MAJORITY25.5
10.9
17
76.4
15
71.4
10
70.7
England South West
Bristol East
Lab
HOLD
Kerry
McCarthy
4 terms
SWING8.9
Lab
MAJORITY26.4
17.8
17
60.7
15
64.2
10
65.4
England South West
Bristol North West
LAB
GAIN
Darren
Jones
1 term
SWING9.2
Lab
MAJORITY8.9
0.6
17
71.7
15
67.6
10
69.1
England South West
Bristol South
Lab
HOLD
Karin
Smith
2 terms
SWING__
LAB
MAJORITY29.4
15.4
17
65.5
15
62
10
62.2
England South West
Bristol West
Lab
HOLD
Thangham
Debbonaire
2 terms
SWING30.3
LAB
MAJORITY52.1
43.3
17
77.1
15
72
10
67.3
England East
Broadland
Con
HOLD
Keith
Simpson
6 terms
SWING1.7
LAB
MAJORITY28.3
3.4
17
72.4
15
71.1
10
73.6
England London
Bromley & Chislehurst
Con
HOLD
Bob
Neill
4 terms
SWING5.1
Lab
MAJORITY20.6
10.2
17
71.6
15
67.3
10
67.8
England West Midlands
Bromsgrove
Con
HOLD
Sajid
Javid
3 terms
SWING0.5
Lab
MAJORITY30.7
1
17
73.7
15
71.2
10
71.1
England East
Broxbourne
Con
HOLD
Charles
Walker
4 terms
SWING__
LAB
MAJORITY33.3
3.1
17
64.6
15
63.1
10
64.2
England East Midlands
Broxtowe
Con
HOLD
Anna
Soubry
3 terms
SWING3.2
Con
MAJORITY1.5
6.5
17
75
15
74.4
10
75.3
England South East
Buckingham
Ind
HOLD
John
Bercow
6 terms (3 as Conservative)
SWING__
GRN
MAJORITY49
6.3
17
66.2
15
69.3
10
66
England North West
Burnley
Lab
HOLD
Julie
Cooper
2 terms
SWING9.1
Lab
MAJORITY15.7
17
62.2
15
61.6
10
63.7
England West Midlands
Burton
Con
HOLD
Andrew
Griffiths
3 terms
SWING__
LAB
MAJORITY20.2
2.6
17
67.5
15
65.5
10
67.5
England North West
Bury North
LAB
GAIN
James
Frith
2 terms
SWING__
Lab
MAJORITY9.1
8.3
17
70.9
15
66.9
10
67.9
England North West
Bury South
Lab
HOLD
Ivan
Lewis
6 terms
SWING0.7
LAB
MAJORITY11.7
1.3
17
69.2
15
63.9
10
66.1
England East
Bury St. Edmunds
Con
HOLD
Jo
Churchill
2 terms
SWING3.1
LAB
MAJORITY29.7
6.2
17
70.8
15
69
10
69.9
Wales
Caerphilly
Lab
HOLD
Wayne
David
5 terms
SWING0.8
LAB
MAJORITY29.3
4.3
17
64.1
15
64.2
10
63
Scotland
Caithness, Sutherland & Easter Ross
LDT
GAIN
Jamie
Stone
1 term
SWING 8.9
SNP
MAJORITY6.6
0.7
17
65.9
15
71.9
10
61.6
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Calder Valley
Con
HOLD
Craig
Whittaker
3 terms
SWING3.6
LAB
MAJORITY1
7.3
17
73.4
15
68.9
10
68.3
England London
Camberwell & Peckham
Lab
HOLD
Harriet
Harman
10 terms
SWING7.5
LAB
MAJORITY65.8
14.9
17
67.1
15
64
10
60.1
England South West
Camborne & Redruth
Con
HOLD
George
Eustice
3 terms
SWING6
LAB
MAJORITY3.3
12
17
71.8
15
68.5
10
66.9
England East
Cambridge
Lab
HOLD
Daniel
Zeichner
2 terms
SWING10.7
LAB
MAJORITY22.6
21.4
17
71.7
15
62.1
10
67.5
England East
Cambridgeshire North East
Con
HOLD
Stephen
Barclay
3 terms
SWING0.4
CON
MAJORITY38.1
5.5
17
63.1
15
62.4
10
71.5
England East
Cambridgeshire North West
Con
HOLD
Shailesh
Vara
4 terms
SWING3.2
MAJORITY28.1
17
68.6
15
66.6
10
66.1
England East
Cambridgeshire South
Con
HOLD
Heidi
Allen
2 terms
SWING4.5
LAB
MAJORITY24.6
8.9
17
76.2
15
73.1
10
75.3
England East
Cambridgeshire South East
Con
HOLD
Lucy
Frazer
2 terms
SWING3.8
LAB
MAJORITY25.6
2.7
17
73.2
15
70.4
10
69.8
England West Midlands
Cannock Chase
Con
HOLD
Amanda
Milling
2 terms
SWING3.5
CON
MAJORITY17.5
7
17
64.2
15
63.2
10
61.7
England South East
Canterbury
LAB
GAIN
Rosie
Duffield
1 term
SWING9.3
LAB
MAJORITY0.3
18
17
72.7
15
64
10
66.7
Wales
Cardiff Central
Lab
HOLD
Jo
Stevens
1 term
SWING 8.6
LAB
MAJORITY42.6
21.7
17
68.1
15
67.3
10
59.5
Wales
Cardiff North
LAB
GAIN
Anna
McMorrin
2 terms
SWING__
LAB
MAJORITY8
3.8
17
77.4
15
76.1
10
73.1
Wales
Cardiff South & Penarth
Lab
HOLD
Stephen
Doughty
3 terms
SWING6.7
MAJORITY29.3
13.3
17
66.3
15
61.6
12
25.7
10
60.8
Wales
Cardiff West
Lab
HOLD
Kevin
Brennan
5 terms
SWING5.7
LAB
MAJORITY26.9
11.4
17
69.4
15
65.6
10
65.7
England North West
Carlisle
Con
HOLD
John
Stevenson
3 terms
SWING0.2
LAB
MAJORITY6
0.5
17
69.1
15
64.7
10
65.3
Wales
Carmarthen East & Dinefwr
pcu
HOLD
Jonathan
Edwards
3 terms
SWING2.3
LAB
MAJORITY9.5
4.7
17
73.3
15
70.7
10
73.3
Wales
Carmarthen West & South Pembrokeshire
Con
HOLD
Simon
Hart
3 terms
SWING3.8
LAB
MAJORITY7.3
7.7
17
72.1
15
69.9
10
70.3
England London
Carshalton & Wallington
ldt
HOLD
Tom
Brake
6 terms
SWING0.3
CON
MAJORITY2.7
0.5
17
71.6
15
68.1
10
69.7
England East
Castle Point
Con
HOLD
Rebecca
Harris
3 terms
SWING2.6
CON
MAJORITY42.2
22.5
17
64.4
15
66.7
10
67.5
Wales
Ceredigion
PCU
GAIN
Ben
Lake
1 term
SWING4.3
PCU
MAJORITY0.2
8
17
75.2
15
69
10
64.3
England East Midlands
Charnwood
Con
HOLD
Ed
Argar
2 terms
SWING1.4
MAJORITY29.6
2.8
17
70.7
15
67.6
10
72.4
England South East
Chatham & Aylesford
Con
HOLD
Tracey
Crouch
3 terms
SWING1.7
MAJORITY23.3
3.3
17
63.7
15
62.8
10
65.2
England North West
Cheadle
Con
HOLD
Mary
Robinson
2 terms
SWING2
MAJORITY8.3
3.9
17
75
15
72.5
10
74
England East
Chelmsford
Con
HOLD
Vicky
Ford
2 terms
SWING5
LAB
MAJORITY23.9
10
17
70.2
15
68.5
10
70.7
England London
Chelsea & Fulham
Con
HOLD
Greg
Hands
4 terms
SWING10.2
LAB
MAJORITY19.4
20.4
17
66.1
15
63.4
10
61.1
England South West
Cheltenham
Con
HOLD
Alex
Chalk
2 terms
SWING 3.8
LDT
MAJORITY4.5
7.6
17
72.3
15
69.5
10
67.3
England South East
Chesham & Amersham
Con
HOLD
Cheryl
Gillan
7 terms
SWING3.1
MAJORITY40.1
5.3
17
77.1
15
72.7
10
75.1
England North West
Chester (City of)
Lab
HOLD
Chris
Matheson
2 terms
SWING8
LAB
MAJORITY16.3
16.2
17
77.4
15
70.8
10
67.3
England East Midlands
Chesterfield
Lab
HOLD
Toby
Perkins
3 terms
SWING4.9
CON
MAJORITY20
9.8
17
66.5
15
63.2
10
64.3
England South East
Chichester
Con
HOLD
Gillian
Keegan
2 terms
SWING3.9
LAB
MAJORITY37.7
5
17
70.5
15
68.4
10
70
England London
Chingford & Woodford Green
Con
HOLD
Iain
Duncan-Smith
7 terms
SWING7
MAJORITY5.2
13.9
17
71.1
15
65.7
10
67.2
England South West
Chippenham
Con
HOLD
Michelle
Donelan
2 terms
SWING 5.5
CON
MAJORITY29.1
10.9
17
74.8
15
74.6
10
72.9
England London
Chipping Barnet
Con
HOLD
Theresa
Villiers
4 terms
SWING6.9
MAJORITY0.6
13.8
17
72
15
68.1
10
67.7
England North West
Chorley
Lab
HOLD
Lindsay
Hoyle
6 terms
SWING2.4
LAB
MAJORITY13.5
4.7
17
72.8
15
69.2
10
70.9
England South West
Christchurch
Con
HOLD
Christopher
Chope
8 terms
SWING0.6
CON
MAJORITY49.7
13
17
72
15
71.7
10
72.4
England East
Clacton
CON
GAIN
Giles
Watling
1 term
SWING 30.7
CON
MAJORITY35.8
28
17
63.7
15
64.1
14
51.2
10
64.5
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Cleethorpes
Con
HOLD
Martin
Vickers
3 terms
SWING2.1
CON
MAJORITY21.7
4.2
17
65.5
15
63.9
10
64.9
Wales
Clwyd South
Lab
HOLD
Susan
Jones
3 terms
SWING2.4
LAB
MAJORITY11.6
4.7
17
69
15
63.8
10
65
Wales
Clwyd West
Con
HOLD
David
Jones
4 terms
SWING4.6
LAB
MAJORITY8.5
9.2
17
69.8
15
64.8
10
66.3
Scotland
Coatbridge, Chryston & Bellshill
LAB
GAIN
Hugh
Gaffney
1 term
SWING__
SNP
MAJORITY3.5
19.2
17
63.3
15
68.7
10
59.4
England East
Colchester
Con
HOLD
Will
Quince
2 terms
SWING6.1
LAB
MAJORITY10.6
0.9
17
66.9
15
65.5
10
62.8
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Colne Valley
LAB
GAIN
Thelma
Walker
3 terms
SWING__
Lab
MAJORITY1.7
8.3
17
71.7
15
68.8
10
69.7
England North West
Congleton
Con
HOLD
Fiona
Bruce
3 terms
SWING5.2
LAB
MAJORITY22.4
10.5
17
73.3
15
70.4
10
70.9
England North West
Copeland
Con
HOLD
Trudy
Harrison
1 term (& 2017 By-election)
SWING5.2
CON
MAJORITY4
3
17
69.5
17
51.4
15
63.8
10
68.1
England East Midlands
Corby
Con
HOLD
Tom
Pursglove
2 terms
SWING0.1
CON
MAJORITY4.5
0.2
17
72.8
15
70.4
12
44.8
10
70.1
England South West
Cornwall North
Con
HOLD
Scott
Mann
2 terms
SWING 0.2
CON
MAJORITY14.1
0.4
17
74
15
71.8
10
69.5
England South West
Cornwall South East
Con
HOLD
Sheryll
Murray
3 terms
SWING 4.2
LAB
MAJORITY32.8
0.9
17
74
15
71.1
10
70
England South West
The Cotswolds
Con
HOLD
Geoffrey
Clifton-Brown
7 terms
SWING2.3
MAJORITY42.3
4.8
17
74.2
15
72.4
10
71.8
England West Midlands
Coventry North East
Lab
HOLD
Colleen
Fletcher
2 terms
SWING2.2
LAB
MAJORITY33.5
4.4
17
61.4
15
55.3
10
60.3
England West Midlands
Coventry North West
Lab
HOLD
Geoffrey
Robinson
11 terms
SWING3.6
LAB
MAJORITY17.2
7.2
17
66.3
15
60.7
10
64.6
England West Midlands
Coventry South
Lab
HOLD
Jim
Cunningham
7 terms
SWING4.8
LAB
MAJORITY16.9
9.6
17
66.4
15
61.2
10
63.3
England South East
Crawley
Con
HOLD
Henry
Smith
3 terms
SWING4.3
MAJORITY4.9
8.5
17
68.5
15
65.7
10
65.7
England North West
Crewe & Nantwich
LAB
GAIN
Laura
Smith
4 terms
SWING3.7
Lab
MAJORITY0.1
7.2
17
69.7
15
67.4
10
64.4
England London
Croydon Central
LAB
GAIN
Sarah
Jones
1 term
SWING2.8
LAB
MAJORITY9.9
9
17
71.3
15
67.7
10
65.4
England London
Croydon North
Lab
HOLD
Steve
Reed
3 terms
SWING7.2
LAB
MAJORITY54.3
14.4
17
68.2
15
67.7
12
26.5
10
60.6
England London
Croydon South
Con
HOLD
Chris
Philp
2 terms
SWING11.1
LAB
MAJORITY18.6
11.1
17
73.3
15
70.5
10
69.7
Scotland
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth & Kirkintilloch East
SNP
HOLD
Stuart
McDonald
2 terms
SWING 10.1
LAB
MAJORITY9.7
22.2
17
65.9
15
73.7
10
64.7
Wales
Cynon Valley
Lab
HOLD
Ann
Clwyd
9 terms
SWING3
LAB
MAJORITY41.6
11.7
17
62
15
59.3
10
59.8
England London
Dagenham & Rainham
Lab
HOLD
Jon
Cruddas
5 terms (2 for Dagenham)
SWING3.5
CON
MAJORITY10.1
1.5
17
64.9
15
62.3
10
64.7
England North East
Darlington
Lab
HOLD
Jenny
Chapman
3 terms
SWING0.2
LAB
MAJORITY7.3
0.5
17
67.6
15
62.5
10
63.5
England South East
Dartford
Con
HOLD
Gareth
Johnson
3 terms
SWING0.4
CON
MAJORITY24.4
0.8
17
69.1
15
68.4
10
66.1
England East Midlands
Daventry
Con
HOLD
Chris
Heaton-Harris
3 terms
SWING0.5
CON
MAJORITY39
1.1
17
73.9
15
72.2
10
72.9
Wales
Delyn
Lab
HOLD
David
Hanson
7 terms
SWING1.5
LAB
MAJORITY10.8
3
17
72.8
15
69.8
10
71.6
England North West
Denton & Reddish
Lab
HOLD
Andrew
Gwynne
4 terms
SWING4.2
LAB
MAJORITY35.5
8.3
17
60.2
15
58.1
10
57.2
England East Midlands
Derby North
LAB
GAIN
Chris
Williamson
2 terms
SWING2.1
LAB
MAJORITY4.1
4.1
17
69.1
15
69.1
10
64.5
England East Midlands
Derby South
Lab
HOLD
Margaret
Beckett
9 terms
SWING1.6
LAB
MAJORITY24.8
3.2
17
64.8
15
58.1
10
60.1
England East Midlands
Derbyshire (Mid)
Con
HOLD
Pauline
Latham
3 terms
SWING1.9
MAJORITY23
3.8
17
74.7
15
70.6
10
73.1
England East Midlands
Derbyshire Dales
Con
HOLD
Patrick
McLoughlin
9 terms
SWING0.4
CON
MAJORITY28.9
0.8
17
77
15
74.6
10
74.4
England East Midlands
Derbyshire North East
CON
GAIN
Lee
Rowley
1 term
SWING12.5
Con
MAJORITY5.7
1.8
17
69.9
15
67.1
10
66.5
England East Midlands
Derbyshire South
Con
HOLD
Heather
Wheeler
3 terms
SWING0.1
CON
MAJORITY22.7
0.1
17
68.9
15
68.2
10
71.7
England South West
Devizes
Con
HOLD
Claire
Perry
3 terms
SWING1.5
MAJORITY41.7
0.6
17
70.1
15
70.8
10
69.1
England South West
Devon Central
Con
HOLD
Mel
Stride
3 terms
SWING6.1
MAJORITY29.1
9.9
17
77.8
15
74.9
10
76.2
England South West
Devon East
Con
HOLD
Hugo
Swire
5 terms
SWING4.6
MAJORITY13.3
8.9
17
73.3
15
73.7
10
73.2
England South West
Devon North
Con
HOLD
Peter
Heaton-Jones
2 terms
SWING2.7
MAJORITY7.8
5.5
17
73.5
15
70.2
10
69.4
England South West
Devon South West
Con
HOLD
Gary
Streeter
7 terms
SWING5
MAJORITY29.9
10
17
74.2
15
70.9
10
70.9
England South West
Devon West & Torridge
Con
HOLD
Geoffrey
Cox
4 terms
SWING2.7
MAJORITY34.7
2.2
17
73.9
15
72.2
10
71.7
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Dewsbury
Lab
HOLD
Paula
Sherriff
2 terms
SWING1.6
LAB
MAJORITY5.9
3.2
17
69.5
15
67.2
10
69.3
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Don Valley
Lab
HOLD
Caroline
Flint
6 terms
SWING4.8
MAJORITY11.2
2.9
17
62.2
15
59.6
10
60.2
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Doncaster Central
Lab
HOLD
Rosie
Winterton
6 terms
SWING2.4
MAJORITY23.5
1.5
17
60
15
56.8
10
57.7
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Doncaster North
Lab
HOLD
Ed
Miliband
4 terms
SWING0.5
LAB
MAJORITY33.2
3.3
17
58.5
15
55.7
10
58.2
England South West
Dorset (Mid) & North Poole
Con
HOLD
Michael
Tomlinson
2 terms
SWING4.6
CON
MAJORITY31.8
9.2
17
74.2
15
72.5
10
73.2
England South West
Dorset North
Con
HOLD
Simon
Hoare
2 terms
SWING0.7
CON
MAJORITY46.3
6.7
17
73
15
71.6
10
73.7
England South West
Dorset South
Con
HOLD
Richard
Drax
3 terms
SWING1.1
MAJORITY22.5
2.2
17
71.8
15
68.1
10
69
England South West
Dorset West
Con
HOLD
Oliver
Letwin
6 terms
SWING1.7
CON
MAJORITY32
3.4
17
75.4
15
72.6
10
75
England South East
Dover
Con
HOLD
Charlie
Elphicke
3 terms
SWING0.1
CON
MAJORITY12.4
0.1
17
69.7
15
68.9
10
70.4
England West Midlands
Dudley North
Lab
HOLD
Ian
Austin
4 terms
SWING5.5
MAJORITY0.1
10.9
17
62.7
15
62.6
10
64.2
England West Midlands
Dudley South
Con
HOLD
Mike
Wood
2 terms
SWING4.5
CON
MAJORITY20.2
9
17
62.4
15
63.3
10
63.7
England London
Dulwich & West Norwood
Lab
HOLD
Helen
Hayes
2 terms
SWING9.4
LAB
MAJORITY40.1
8.7
17
72
15
68.3
10
66.8
Scotland
Dumfries & Galloway
CON
GAIN
Alister
Jack
2 terms
SWING__
CON
MAJORITY10.9
0.6
17
69.5
15
75.2
10
70.3
Scotland
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale & Tweeddale
Con
HOLD
David
Mundell
4 terms
SWING8.9
CON
MAJORITY19.3
17.8
17
72.4
15
76.1
10
69.2
Scotland
Dunbartonshire East
LDT
GAIN
Jo
Swinson
3 terms (NC)
SWING 7.2
LDT
MAJORITY10.3
4.3
17
78.1
15
81.9
10
76
Scotland
Dunbartonshire West
SNP
HOLD
Martin
Docherty
2 terms
SWING11.3
LAB
MAJORITY5.2
22.5
17
65.2
15
73.9
10
64.5
Scotland
Dundee East
SNP
HOLD
Stewart
Hosie
4 terms
SWING14.6
CON
MAJORITY15.4
24.4
17
65.2
15
72
10
62.5
Scotland
Dundee West
SNP
HOLD
Chris
Law
2 terms
SWING12.3
MAJORITY13.6
24.6
17
61.7
15
67.5
10
59.5
Scotland
Dunfermline & West Fife
SNP
HOLD
Douglas
Chapman
2 terms
SWING8.4
MAJORITY1.6
16.9
17
67.4
15
71.6
10
66.8
England North East
Durham (City of)
Lab
HOLD
Roberta
Blackman-Woods
4 terms
SWING0.3
LAB
MAJORITY25.6
0.6
17
67.9
15
66.5
10
69.2
England North East
Durham North
Lab
HOLD
Kevan
Jones
5 terms
SWING2.1
MAJORITY29.9
4.1
17
64.6
15
61.4
10
59.1
England North East
Durham North West
Lab
HOLD
Laura
Pidcock
1 term
SWING2.6
MAJORITY18.3
5.2
17
66.5
15
61.3
10
64.5
Wales
Dwyfor Meirionnydd
pcu
HOLD
Liz
Saville-Roberts
2 terms
SWING1.1
MAJORITY16
2.2
17
67.9
15
65.1
10
64.2
England London
Ealing Central & Acton
Lab
HOLD
Rupa
Huq
2 terms
SWING12.2
LAB
MAJORITY24.9
24.4
17
74.6
15
71.4
10
67.7
England London
Ealing North
Lab
HOLD
Stephen
Pound
6 terms
SWING6
LAB
MAJORITY37.5
12.1
17
70.2
15
65.7
10
65.8
England London
Ealing Southall
Lab
HOLD
Virendra
Sharma
4 terms
SWING2.8
LAB
MAJORITY50
6.7
17
69.3
15
66.1
10
64.7
England North East
Easington
Lab
HOLD
Grahame
Morris
3 terms
SWING3.6
CON
MAJORITY41
1.3
17
58.3
15
56.1
10
55.7
England London
East Ham
Lab
HOLD
Stephen
Timms
7 terms
SWING2.5
LAB
MAJORITY71.4
5.9
17
67.6
15
59.8
10
56.7
Scotland
East Kilbride, Strathaven & Lesmahagow
SNP
HOLD
Lisa
Cameron
2 terms
SWING16.8
LAB
MAJORITY7.2
20.1
17
67.3
15
72.9
10
66.9
England South East
Eastbourne
LDT
GAIN
Stephen
Lloyd
2 terms (NC)
SWING__
LDT
MAJORITY2.8
1.4
17
72.9
15
67.6
10
67.6
England South East
Eastleigh
Con
HOLD
Mims
Davies
2 terms
SWING4.1
CON
MAJORITY50.4
8.2
17
70.5
15
69.9
13
52.8
10
69.7
England North West
Eddisbury
Con
HOLD
Antoinette
Sandbach
2 terms
SWING2.1
LAB
MAJORITY23.2
4.2
17
73
15
69
10
63.4
Scotland
Edinburgh East
SNP
HOLD
Tommy
Sheppard
2 terms
SWING5.7
MAJORITY7.8
11.4
17
66
15
71.2
10
65.9
Scotland
Edinburgh North & Leith
SNP
HOLD
Deidre
Brock
2 terms
SWING3.4
LAB
MAJORITY2.9
6.8
17
71.2
15
71.6
10
68.9
Scotland
Edinburgh South
Lab
HOLD
Ian
Murray
3 terms
SWING13.5
LAB
MAJORITY32.4
27
17
74.1
15
74.9
10
74.3
Scotland
Edinburgh South West
SNP
HOLD
Joanna
Cherry
2 terms
SWING10.3
CON
MAJORITY2.2
13.6
17
69.4
15
71.5
10
69
Scotland
Edinburgh West
LDT
GAIN
Christine
Jardine
2 terms
SWING__
LDT
MAJORITY5.7
0.2
17
73.8
15
76.5
10
71.7
England London
Edmonton
Lab
HOLD
Kate
Osamor
2 terms
SWING5.5
MAJORITY48.4
11.1
17
66.5
15
62.6
10
64.3
England North West
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Lab
HOLD
Justin
Madders
2 terms
SWING4.5
LAB
MAJORITY22.4
9
17
74.2
15
68.6
10
67
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Elmet & Rothwell
Con
HOLD
Alec
Shelbrooke
3 terms
SWING0.9
CON
MAJORITY16.5
1.8
17
74.2
15
73
10
72.1
England London
Eltham
Lab
HOLD
Clive
Efford
6 terms
SWING3.7
LAB
MAJORITY13.6
7.4
17
71.6
15
67.4
10
67.7
England London
Enfield North
Lab
HOLD
Joan
Ryan
5 terms
SWING9.4
LAB
MAJORITY21.1
18.7
17
70.9
15
67.7
10
67.9
England London
Enfield Southgate
LAB
GAIN
Bambos
Charalambous
1 term
SWING9.7
LAB
MAJORITY9
1.4
17
74.3
15
70.5
10
70.1
England East
Epping Forest
Con
HOLD
Eleanor
Laing
6 terms
SWING1.4
MAJORITY36
0.4
17
67.9
15
67.1
10
65
England South East
Epsom & Ewell
Con
HOLD
Chris
Grayling
5 terms
SWING4.1
MAJORITY34.9
7.9
17
74.1
15
72.7
10
69.4
England East Midlands
Erewash
Con
HOLD
Maggie
Throup
2 terms
SWING0.9
CON
MAJORITY9.1
1.7
17
68.2
15
67.2
10
68.9
England London
Erith & Thamesmead
Lab
HOLD
Teresa
Pearce
3 terms
SWING0.1
LAB
MAJORITY22.5
0.1
17
63.8
15
61.1
10
62.1
England South East
Esher & Walton
Con
HOLD
Dominic
Raab
3 terms
SWING5.7
MAJORITY38.9
11.3
17
73.9
15
71.3
10
72.8
England South West
Exeter
Lab
HOLD
Ben
Bradshaw
6 terms
SWING7.9
LAB
MAJORITY29.1
15.8
17
71.7
15
70.2
10
68.4
Scotland
Falkirk
SNP
HOLD
John
McNally
2 terms
SWING11.8
MAJORITY9.1
23.5
17
65.4
15
72.4
10
62.4
England South East
Fareham
Con
HOLD
Suella
Fernandes
2 terms
SWING2
MAJORITY37.8
2.9
17
71.7
15
70.8
10
72
England South East
Faversham & Mid-Kent
Con
HOLD
Helen
Whately
2 terms
SWING1.6
MAJORITY35
1.4
17
65.5
15
65.9
10
68.1
England London
Feltham & Heston
Lab
HOLD
Seema
Malhotra
3 terms (1 By-election)
SWING3.1
MAJORITY29.4
6.2
17
64.9
15
60
11
28.8
10
61
Northern Ireland
Fermanagh & South Tyrone
SFN
GAIN
Michelle
Gildernew
4 terms (NC)
SWING__
UUP
MAJORITY1.7
0.7
17
75.8
15
72.6
10
69.7
Scotland
Fife North East
SNP
HOLD
Stephen
Gethins
2 terms
SWING4.3
LDT
MAJORITY0
-9.6
17
71.3
15
73
10
64.1
England South West
Filton & Bradley Stoke
Con
HOLD
Jack
Lopresti
3 terms
SWING5.9
LAB
MAJORITY8.3
11.7
17
69.9
15
68.9
10
70.2
England London
Finchley & Golders Green
Con
HOLD
Mike
Freer
3 terms
SWING4
LAB
MAJORITY3.2
8
17
71.6
15
70.5
10
67.1
England South East
Folkestone & Hythe
Con
HOLD
Damian
Collins
3 terms
SWING3.6
MAJORITY26.2
1.1
17
70
15
65.8
10
68.9
England South West
Forest of Dean
Con
HOLD
Mark
Harper
4 terms
SWING1.9
MAJORITY18.4
3.8
17
73
15
70.9
10
71.9
Northern Ireland
Foyle
SFN
GAIN
Elisha
McCallion
1 term
SWING__
SFN
MAJORITY0.4
15.9
17
65.4
15
52.8
10
58.1
England North West
Fylde
Con
HOLD
Mark
Menzies
3 terms
SWING2.5
MAJORITY25.3
5
17
70.5
15
66.3
10
66.7
England East Midlands
Gainsborough
Con
HOLD
Edward
Leigh
9 terms
SWING0.9
CON
MAJORITY33.1
1.7
17
67.8
15
67.3
10
68.2
England North West
Garston & Halewood
Lab
HOLD
Maria
Eagle
6 terms
SWING2.3
LAB
MAJORITY59.9
4.4
17
71.1
15
66.1
10
60.7
England North East
Gateshead
Lab
HOLD
Ian
Mearns
3 terms
SWING0.5
CON
MAJORITY41.2
3.2
17
64.6
15
59.4
10
59
England East Midlands
Gedling
Lab
HOLD
Vernon
Coaker
6 terms
SWING1.4
LAB
MAJORITY9.1
2.9
17
72.6
15
68.5
10
68.4
England South East
Gillingham & Rainham
Con
HOLD
Rehman
Chishti
3 terms
SWING1.5
LAB
MAJORITY19.3
3.1
17
67
15
64.8
10
66.6
Scotland
Glasgow Central
SNP
HOLD
Alison
Thewliss
2 terms
SWING6.6
LAB
MAJORITY6.3
13.2
17
55.9
15
55.4
10
51.5
Scotland
Glasgow East
SNP
HOLD
David
Linden
1 term*
SWING 12.2
LAB
MAJORITY24.7
17
54.6
15
60.3
10
52.4
Scotland
Glasgow North
SNP
HOLD
Patrick
Grady
2 terms
SWING11
MAJORITY3.1
22.1
17
62.1
15
62.7
10
58.1
Scotland
Glasgow North East
LAB*
GAIN
Paul
Sweeney
1 term (*CO-OP)
SWING__
LAB
MAJORITY0.7
23.7
17
53
15
10
49.1
Scotland
Glasgow North West
SNP
HOLD
Carol
Monaghan
2 terms
SWING8.5
MAJORITY6.6
17
17
60.9
15
64.1
10
59
Scotland
Glasgow South
SNP
HOLD
Stewart
McDonald
2 terms
SWING10.3
MAJORITY4.5
20.7
17
64.4
15
65.9
10
62.5
Scotland
Glasgow South West
SNP
HOLD
Chris
Stephens
2 terms
SWING12.1
MAJORITY0.2
24.1
17
56.2
15
61.8
10
55.4
Scotland
Glenrothes
SNP
HOLD
Peter
Grant
2 terms
SWING10.6
LAB
MAJORITY8.1
21.1
17
60.9
15
10
60
England South West
Gloucester
Con
HOLD
Richard
Graham
3 terms
SWING1.8
LAB
MAJORITY10.2
3.6
17
65.2
15
63.4
10
65.3
Scotland
Gordon
CON
GAIN
Colin
Clark
1 term
SWING20.4
SNP
MAJORITY4.8
10.2
17
68.4
15
73.3
10
66.9
England South East
Gosport
Con
HOLD
Caroline
Dinenage
3 terms
SWING3
LAB
MAJORITY34.8
1.1
17
67
15
65.1
10
65
Wales
Gower
LAB
GAIN
Tonia
Antoniazzi
1 term
SWING3.6
Lab
MAJORITY7.2
7.1
17
73.3
15
69.2
10
68.3
England East Midlands
Grantham & Stamford
Con
HOLD
Nick
Boles
3 terms
SWING0.2
CON
MAJORITY35.5
0.2
17
69.2
15
66.2
10
68.1
England South East
Gravesham
Con
HOLD
Adam
Holloway
4 terms
SWING1.2
CON
MAJORITY19.1
2.4
17
67.2
15
67.5
10
67.8
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Great Grimsby
Lab
HOLD
Melanie
Onn
2 terms
SWING3.1
3.1
MAJORITY7.2
6.3
17
57.5
15
57.7
10
54
England East
Great Yarmouth
Con
HOLD
Brandon
Lewis
3 terms
SWING2.1
CON
MAJORITY18
4.2
17
61.8
15
63.7
10
61.9
England London
Greenwich & Woolwich
Lab
HOLD
Matthew
Pennycook
2 terms
SWING6.7
LAB
MAJORITY39
13.4
17
68.8
15
63.7
10
63.5
England South East
Guildford
Con
HOLD
Anne
Milton
4 terms
SWING5.4
MAJORITY30.7
10.9
17
73.6
15
70.5
10
72.7
England London
Hackney North & Stoke Newington
Lab
HOLD
Diane
Abbott
8 terms
SWING7.2
LAB
MAJORITY62.4
14.3
17
67.1
15
60
10
64.7
England London
Hackney South & Shoreditch
Lab
HOLD
Meg
Hillier
4 terms
SWING8.8
MAJORITY68.5
17.6
17
67.5
15
60
10
60.5
England West Midlands
Halesowen & Rowley Regis
Con
HOLD
James
Morris
3 terms
SWING2.4
CON
MAJORITY11.8
4.8
17
64.5
15
59.1
10
69.8
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Halifax
Lab
HOLD
Holly
Walker-Lynch
2 terms
SWING5.1
LAB
MAJORITY11.1
10.1
17
67.8
15
62.1
10
63.3
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Haltemprice & Howden
Con
HOLD
David
Davis
9 terms
SWING1.6
CON
MAJORITY30
3.2
17
71.9
15
68.5
10
69.8
England North West
Halton
Lab
HOLD
Derek
Twigg
6 terms
SWING3.1
LAB
MAJORITY51.3
6.2
17
67.4
15
61.8
10
60.6
England London
Hammersmith
Lab
HOLD
Andrew
Slaughter
4 terms
SWING11.1
LAB
MAJORITY35.7
22.1
17
71.8
15
66.4
10
66.4
England South East
Hampshire East
Con
HOLD
Damian
Hinds
3 terms
SWING2
MAJORITY46.6
2.1
17
74.7
15
71.1
10
71.3
England South East
Hampshire North East
Con
HOLD
Ranil
Jayawardena
2 terms
SWING3.9
MAJORITY48.2
12.8
17
76.4
15
72.9
10
73.7
England South East
Hampshire North West
Con
HOLD
Kit
Malthouse
2 terms
SWING2.5
CON
MAJORITY38.6
4.8
17
72.2
15
69.7
10
69.9
England London
Hampstead & Kilburn
Lab
HOLD
Tulip
Siddiq
2 terms
SWING12.3
LAB
MAJORITY26.6
24.5
17
70.4
15
67.3
10
66.1
England East Midlands
Harborough
Con
HOLD
Neil
O'Brien
1 term
SWING7.9
CON
MAJORITY21.6
15.8
17
73.2
15
67.5
10
71
England East
Harlow
Con
HOLD
Robert
Halfon
3 terms
SWING1.6
MAJORITY15.6
3.3
17
66.2
15
65.1
10
65.6
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Harrogate & Knaresborough
Con
HOLD
Andrew
Jones
3 terms
SWING0.7
CON
MAJORITY32
1.3
17
73.4
15
69
10
71.5
England London
Harrow East
Con
HOLD
Bob
Blackman
3 terms
SWING3.1
MAJORITY3.4
6.3
17
70.9
15
69
10
69.7
England London
Harrow West
Lab
HOLD
Gareth
Thomas
6 terms
SWING10.9
LAB
MAJORITY26.4
21.7
17
72.1
15
66.9
10
68.9
England North East
Hartlepool
Lab
HOLD
Mike
Hill
1 term
SWING0.7
LAB
MAJORITY18.3
9.4
17
59.2
15
56.8
10
56.1
England East
Harwich & North Essex
Con
HOLD
Bernard
Jenkin
7 terms
SWING1.6
MAJORITY28.1
3.2
17
71.7
15
69.9
10
69.6
England South East
Hastings & Rye
Con
HOLD
Amber
Rudd
3 terms
SWING4.4
LAB
MAJORITY0.7
4.7
17
69.9
15
68
10
65.5
England South East
Havant
Con
HOLD
Alan
Mak
2 terms
SWING0.6
CON
MAJORITY34.9
3.8
17
63.9
15
63.5
10
63.3
England London
Hayes & Harlington
Lab
HOLD
John
McDonnell
6 terms
SWING1.5
LAB
MAJORITY37.9
3.1
17
65.2
15
60.2
10
61.5
England North West
Hazel Grove
Con
HOLD
William
Wragg
2 terms
SWING1.3
MAJORITY12.5
3.1
17
70.4
15
68.5
10
68
England East
Hemel Hempstead
Con
HOLD
Mike
Penning
4 terms
SWING5.5
MAJORITY18.1
11
17
69.7
15
66.5
10
68.4
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Hemsworth
Lab
HOLD
Jon
Trickett
7 terms
SWING3.2
MAJORITY22.1
6.4
17
63.9
15
58.3
10
58.8
England London
Hendon
Con
HOLD
Matthew
Offord
3 terms
SWING2.7
LAB
MAJORITY2
5.4
17
68.4
15
66.5
10
64
England South East
Henley
Con
HOLD
John
Howell
4 terms
SWING3.5
MAJORITY39
5.1
17
76.1
15
70.9
10
73.6
England West Midlands
Hereford & South Herefordshire
Con
HOLD
Jesse
Norman
3 terms
SWING5
MAJORITY29.7
6
17
71
15
66.8
10
67.4
England West Midlands
Herefordshire North
Con
HOLD
Bill
Wiggin
5 terms
SWING0.6
CON
MAJORITY43.1
1.5
17
74.1
15
72
10
71.4
England East
Hertford & Stortford
Con
HOLD
Mark
Prisk
5 terms
SWING3.3
LAB
MAJORITY31.7
6.5
17
72.8
15
71.3
10
71
England East
Hertfordshire North East
Con
HOLD
Oliver
Heald
7 terms
SWING3.1
LAB
MAJORITY30.3
6.2
17
73.2
15
70.7
10
70.4
England East
Hertfordshire South West
Con
HOLD
David
Gauke
4 terms
SWING4.2
LAB
MAJORITY32.2
8.4
17
75.5
15
71.9
10
72.9
England East
Hertsmere
Con
HOLD
Oliver
Dowden
2 terms
SWING2.2
LAB
MAJORITY32.4
4.5
17
71
15
67.9
10
64.9
England North East
Hexham
Con
HOLD
Guy
Opperman
3 terms
SWING3.9
LAB
MAJORITY20
7.8
17
75.8
15
71.5
10
72.7
England North West
Heywood & Middleton
Lab
HOLD
Liz
McInnes
3 terms (1 By-election)
SWING4.4
MAJORITY15.3
4.4
17
62.4
15
60.7
14
36
10
58.1
England East Midlands
High Peak
LAB
GAIN
Ruth
George
1 term
SWING7
LAB
MAJORITY4.3
5.3
17
73.8
15
69.5
10
70
England East
Hitchin & Harpenden
Con
HOLD
Bim
Afolami
1 term
SWING7.9
LAB
MAJORITY20.4
15.8
17
77.4
15
74
10
74.4
England London
Holborn & St Pancras
Lab
HOLD
Keir
Starmer
2 terms
SWING10.3
LAB
MAJORITY51.7
20.7
17
67
15
63.2
10
63.7
England London
Hornchurch & Upminster
Con
HOLD
Julia
Dockerill
1 term
SWING1.4
CON
MAJORITY31.6
7.9
17
69.4
15
69.6
10
68.8
England London
Hornsey & Wood Green
Lab
HOLD
Catherine
West
2 terms
SWING15.1
LAB
MAJORITY49.3
30.2
17
77.9
15
72.9
10
70.4
England South East
Horsham
Con
HOLD
Jeremy
Quin
2 terms
SWING4
LAB
MAJORITY37.9
5.4
17
74.9
15
72.8
10
72.4
England North East
Houghton & Sunderland South
Lab
HOLD
Bridget
Phillipson
3 terms
SWING3.4
CON
MAJORITY29.8
3.8
17
60.9
15
56.3
10
56.6
England South East
Hove
Lab
HOLD
Peter
Kyle
2 terms
SWING15.1
LAB
MAJORITY32.6
30.2
17
77.6
15
71
10
70.2
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Huddersfield
Lab
HOLD
Barry
Sheerman
10 terms (1 for Hudd'field East)
SWING4.6
LAB
MAJORITY27.4
9.3
17
65.4
15
62
10
61.7
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Hull East
Lab
HOLD
Karl
Turner
3 terms
SWING1
CON
MAJORITY28.4
1
17
55.5
15
53.6
10
50.9
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Hull North
Lab
HOLD
Diana
Johnson
4 terms
SWING0.3
LAB
MAJORITY38.5
2
17
57.4
15
55.5
10
52.5
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Hull West & Hessle
Lab
HOLD
Emma
Hardy
1 term
SWING4.3
CON
MAJORITY23.3
6
17
57.4
15
53.9
10
55.4
England East
Huntingdon
Con
HOLD
Jonathan
Djanogly
5 terms
SWING5.2
LAB
MAJORITY24.2
10.5
17
70.8
15
67.9
10
65.4
England North West
Hyndburn
Lab
HOLD
Graham
Jones
3 terms
SWING1.3
LAB
MAJORITY12.8
2.5
17
61.8
15
62.8
10
65.3
England London
Ilford North
Lab
HOLD
Wes
Streeting
2 terms
SWING8.5
LAB
MAJORITY18.2
17
17
72.5
15
62.6
10
66.6
England London
Ilford South
Lab
HOLD
Mike
Gapes
7 terms
SWING8.4
MAJORITY54.9
16.8
17
67.5
15
55
10
61.3
Scotland
Inverclyde
SNP
HOLD
Ronnie
Cowan
2 terms
SWING11.9
LAB
MAJORITY1
23.8
17
66.4
15
75.2
11
45.4
10
63.8
Scotland
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch & Strathspey
SNP
HOLD
Drew
Hendry
2 terms
SWING17.4
CON
MAJORITY9.4
9.4
17
68.7
15
74.6
10
65.5
England East
Ipswich
LAB
GAIN
Sandy
Martin
1 term
SWING4.7
LAB
MAJORITY1.6
6.1
17
68.4
15
65.4
10
62.7
England South East
Isle of Wight
Con
HOLD
Bob
Seely
1 term
SWING0.2
CON
MAJORITY28.3
8.8
17
67.3
15
65
10
64.4
England London
Islington North
Lab
HOLD
Jeremy
Corbyn
9 terms
SWING8.7
Lab
MAJORITY60.5
17.5
17
73.3
15
67.1
10
66.9
England London
Islington South & Finsbury
Lab
HOLD
Emily
Thornberry
4 terms
SWING6.7
LAB
MAJORITY42.7
14
17
69.1
15
65
10
65.9
Wales
Islwyn
Lab*
HOLD
Chris
Evans
3 terms (* Co-Op)
SWING1.1
CON
MAJORITY31.6
2.2
17
64.2
15
64.3
10
63.9
England North East
Jarrow
Lab
HOLD
Stephen
Hepburn
6 terms
SWING0.8
LAB
MAJORITY40.1
4.1
17
66.4
15
60.4
10
61.9
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Keighley
LAB
GAIN
John
Grogan
1 term
SWING3.3
LAB
MAJORITY0.5
5.7
17
72.4
15
71.3
10
73.4
England West Midlands
Kenilworth & Southam
Con
HOLD
Jeremy
Wright
4 terms
SWING3.9
MAJORITY35.2
6.8
17
77.4
15
74.8
10
76
England London
Kensington
LAB
GAIN
Emma
Dent-Coad
1 term
SWING10.6
Lab
MAJORITY0.1
21
17
63.8
15
56.8
10
54.4
England East Midlands
Kettering
Con
HOLD
Philip
Hollobone
4 terms
SWING__
LAB
MAJORITY21.4
5.3
17
69.1
15
67.3
10
69.9
Scotland
Kilmarnock & Loudoun
SNP
HOLD
Alan
Brown
2 terms
SWING5.9
LAB
MAJORITY13.4
11.9
17
63.4
15
10
63.3
England London
Kingston & Surbiton
LDT
GAIN
Ed
Davey
5 terms (NC)
SWING10.3
LDT
MAJORITY6.6
10.3
17
76.3
15
72.9
10
71
England South West
Kingswood
Con
HOLD
Chris
Skidmore
3 terms
SWING1.7
LAB
MAJORITY15.4
5.1
17
70.2
15
70.8
10
72.4
Scotland
Kirkcaldy & Cowdenbeath
LAB
GAIN
Lesley
Laird
1 term
SWING 9.8
LAB
MAJORITY0.6
18.3
17
63.5
15
69.6
10
62.5
England North West
Knowsley
Lab
HOLD
George
Howarth
9 terms
SWING2.3
LAB
MAJORITY76.1
7.8
17
67.9
15
64.1
10
56.7
Northern Ireland
Lagan Valley
dup
HOLD
Jeffrey
Donaldson
6 terms
SWING2
DUP
MAJORITY32.7
17
62.2
15
55.9
10
56.3
Scotland
Lanark & Hamilton East
SNP
HOLD
Angela
Crawley
2 terms
SWING16.2
CON
MAJORITY0.5
16.2
17
65.3
15
70.1
10
62.7
England North West
Lancashire West
Lab
HOLD
Rosie
Cooper
4 terms
SWING2.3
LAB
MAJORITY21.5
4.7
17
74.2
15
70
10
66.1
England North West
Lancaster & Fleetwood
Lab
HOLD
Cat
Smith
2 terms
SWING5.7
LAB
MAJORITY14.5
11.5
17
68.5
15
68.6
10
64.1
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Leeds Central
Lab
HOLD
Hilary
Benn
6 terms
SWING6
LAB
MAJORITY49.7
12
17
53.2
15
55.1
10
46.4
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Leeds East
Lab
HOLD
Richard
Burgon
2 terms
SWING1
CON
MAJORITY30.8
2
17
62.8
15
59
10
58.9
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Leeds North East
Lab
HOLD
Fabian
Hamilton
6 terms
SWING8.5
LAB
MAJORITY32.1
17.1
17
75.6
15
69.9
10
70.4
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Leeds North West
LAB*
GAIN
Alex
Sobel
1 term (*CO-OP)
SWING7.9
Lab
MAJORITY9.1
2.4
17
67.9
15
70
10
66.7
England Yorkshire & Humberside
Leeds West
Lab
HOLD
Rachel
Reeves
3 terms
SWING4.9
LAB
MAJORITY37.8
9.9
17
62.1
15
59.2
10
57.7
England East Midlands
Leicester East
Lab
HOLD
Keith
Vaz
8 terms
SWING2.3
LAB
MAJORITY42.8
4.6
17
67.4
15
63.7
10
67
England East Midlands
Leicester South
Lab*
HOLD
Jon
Ashworth
3 terms (1 By-election) *Co-Op
SWING6.6
LAB
MAJORITY52
13.1
17
66.9
15
62.5
11
46.5
10
62.1
England East Midlands
Leicester West
Lab
HOLD
Liz
Kendall
3 terms
SWING4.3
LAB
MAJORITY29.4
8.5
17
57.9
15
54.6
10
56
England East Midlands
Leicestershire North West
Con
HOLD
Andrew
Bridgen
3 terms
SWING1.4
CON
MAJORITY24.8
2.7
17
71
15
71.4
10
73.7
England East Midlands
Leicestershire South
Con
HOLD
Alberto
Costa
2 terms
SWING0.8
CON
MAJORITY32.9
1.7
17
71.8
15
70.1
10
71.6
England North West
Leigh
Lab
HOLD
Joanne
Platt
1 term
SWING5.4
CON
MAJORITY20.3
10.3
17
61.5
15
59.4
10
58.9
England South East
Lewes
Con
HOLD
Maria
Caulfield
1 term
SWING4
CON
MAJORITY10.2
8.1
17
76.4
15
72.7
10
73.3
England London
Lewisham Deptford
Lab
HOLD
Vicky
Foxcroft
2 terms
SWING9
LAB
MAJORITY63.3
17.9
17
70.2
15
64.6
10
62.5
England London
Lewisham East
Lab
HOLD
Heidi
Alexander
3 terms
SWING5.8
LAB
MAJORITY44.8
11.4
17
69.3
15
58.5
10
64
England London
Lewisham West & Penge
Lab
HOLD
Ellie
Reeves
1 term
SWING8.6
LAB
MAJORITY43
16.6
17
73
15
66.6
10
65.7
England London
Leyton & Wanstead
Lab
HOLD
John
Cryer
3 terms
SWING6.2
LAB
MAJORITY49
12.3
17
70.7
15
62.9
10
64.5
England West Midlands
Lichfield
Con
HOLD
Michael
Fabricant
7 terms
SWING0.3
CON
MAJORITY34.7
0.6
17
71.9
15
69.3
10
71.4
England East Midlands
Lincoln
LAB
GAIN
Karen
Lee
1 term
SWING__
LAB
MAJORITY3.2
0.1
17
66.6
15
63.2
10
62.7
Scotland
Linlithgow & East Falkirk
SNP
HOLD
Martyn
Day
3 terms
SWING7.9
MAJORITY5.2
15.8
17
65.1
15
70.8
10
64
England North West
Liverpool Riverside
Lab
HOLD
Louise
Ellman
6 terms
SWING8.5
MAJORITY74.8
19.3
17
62.9
15
62.4
10
52.9
England North West
Liverpool Walton
Lab
HOLD
Steve
Rotheram
1 term
SWING0.3
LAB
MAJORITY77.1
4.8
17
67.3
15
61.1
10
55.8
England North West
Liverpool Wavertree
Lab
HOLD
Luciana
Berger
3 terms
SWING4.1
MAJORITY67.5
8.2
17
69.9
15
66.4
10
61.7
England North West
Liverpool West Derby
Lab
HOLD
Stephen
Twigg
5 terms
SWING2.2
LAB
MAJORITY72.9
6.2
17
69.3
15
64.2
10
57.4
Scotland
Livingston
SNP
HOLD
Hannah
Bardell
2 terms
SWING10.9
MAJORITY7.4
21.9
17
64.7
15
69.9
10
63.5
Wales
Llanelli
Lab
HOLD
Nia
Griffith
4 terms
SWING1.4
LAB
MAJORITY29.8
11.4
17
67.9
15
65
10
68
England London
London & Westminster (Cities of)
Con
HOLD
Mark
Field
5 terms
SWING9.3
LAB
MAJORITY8.1
18.6
17
62.8
15
59.6
10
55.7
Northern Ireland
Londonderry East
dup
HOLD
Gregory
Campbell
5 terms
SWING0.5
SFN
MAJORITY21.6
0.9
17
61.2
15
51.9
10
55.6
Scotland
Lothian East
LAB
GAIN
Martin
Whitfield
1 term
SWING__
LAB
MAJORITY5.5
6
17
70.6
15
74.2
10
67.7
England East Midlands
Loughborough
Con
HOLD
Nicky
Morgan
3 terms
SWING4.9
LAB
MAJORITY7.9
9.8
17
68
15
72.6
10
68.5
England East Midlands
Louth & Horncastle
Con
HOLD
Victoria
Atkins
2 terms
SWING2
CON
MAJORITY37.2
7.8
17
66.8
15
67.8
10
65.3
England West Midlands
Ludlow
Con
HOLD
Philip
Dunne
4 terms
SWING1.7
LAB
MAJORITY38.6
0.8
17
73.4
15
72.4
10
73.7
England East
Luton North
Lab
HOLD
Kelvin
Hopkins
6 terms
SWING4.2
LAB
MAJORITY30.8
8.5
17
69.8
15
64
10
66.1
England East
Luton South
Lab
HOLD
Gavin
Shuker
3 terms
SWING8.3
LAB
MAJORITY30.1
27.6
17
68.7
15
62.8
10
65.3
England North West
Macclesfield